Thursday, November 29, 2007

Can't We All Just Get....Oh, forget it!

Remember this nigger? Maybe you don’t recognize him without his eyes being swollen shut and his head all in bandages. Yeap, you guessed it. It’s the brother who sparked the 1991 L.A. riots; Rodney King. Guess what’s happened to him now. He was shot. The Rialto, California Police Department responded to a call from Mr. King about being shot in San Bernardino. Someone had sprayed the unlucky brother with a shotgun full of buckshot, peppering his face, arm, back and torso, causing only superficial injuries (but I beat that shit stung like a bitch). After being shot Mr. King was able to ride his bike (I’m thinking a bicycle) from San Bernardino back to Rialto. I have no idea how far of a bike ride that is, but any bike ride has to be a bitch with a face full of buckshot. Of course that’s for the average Joe. Mr. King ain’t no punk. I mean he did survive 56 hits with batons, and six kicks (stay down, Rodney, stay down), which resulted in skull fractures and both brain and kidney damage, after being stop by the police for speeding back on March 3, 1991. Hell, his body is probably still fucking numb after all this time.

Right now it has not been disclosed the reason for the shooting. All that officer’s said was that when they got to Mr. King’s place of residence, he and some other people there were intoxicated. Well, duh! Shoot my ass in the face and I might have a drink or two my damn self, and I DON’T DRINK.

If I get an update I’ll let you know. I just wanted to be the first to let my people know that Brother King had gotten shot. So, apparently we CAN’T just all get along (at least not with him).

-One Man’s Opinion. Peace.

8 comments:

guerreiranigeriana said...

lol...i just posted a blurb about this cat...i wasn't so nice though...haha...

Promiscuous X said...

LMAO lol Stay down Rodney , Stay Down lol too dam funny. Ya post always make me laugh

guerreiranigeriana said...

what the hell is going on with ole boy's hair?...i just noticed that!!...bwahahahahaha!!!...

Ebonne said...

This has to be the stupidest person I've ever seen in my life. Why is he even living there. I would have taken my 10mil I got from the settlement and been on some little island somewhere relaxing

Marcol said...

Rodney cant seem to get it right can he? Sad.

One Man’s Opinion said...

ebonne: Did he really get 10 mil? No way! I heard he blew threw whatever settlement he got. Not way he blew threw 10 mil this fast.

IVENTBYBLOGGING said...

If he received 10mil I definitely missed that one! Who would be stupid enough to give his deadbeat butt that much money?!

I'm goin to call him Felix, cuz this cat surely has 9 lives...or maybe we should call him "Energizer" cuz he keeps going, and going, going, and going....or maybe oooh I got it!

TIMEX! CUZ HE TAKES A LICKIN AND KEEPS ON TICKIN!!

Rodney said...

Dude was just born under a bad sign. Not only is he the poster child for as whuppins and beat downs, now he's being used for target practice! He must have pissed off Jesus and all the apostles in his past life.